Search Site

This search form uses an instant search feature. As you type, search results will appear automatically below the search field. When you've entered you desired search terms use tab to navigate through the available results and hit enter to open the selected page or document.
Westville Junior High School Second Quarter High Honor Roll, Honor Roll and Perfect Attendance
Westville Junior High School Second Quarter High Honor Roll, Honor Roll and Perfect Attendance
Mr. Jared Ellison
Friday, January 05, 2018

WJHS is very happy to recognize the following students for outstanding academic achievement and perfect attendance for the second quarter....

Second Quarter

8th Grade High Honor Roll -- All A’s

 Kennedy Barney

Chloe Brant

Bryce Burnett

Hadley Cox

Rylee Edwards

Rylee Jones

Gage Lange

Jazmine Lawver

Cole Maxwell

Jasmyn Meeker

Alex Munoz

Diezel Nagrodski

Schuyler Nevels

Mea Sparling

Madison Tooker

Riley Tuggle

Arianna Valdez

Aaron Welch-Williams

Heaven Whorral

Second Quarter

8th Grade Honor Roll -- All A’s & B’s

Quentin Bina

Jacob Campbell

Aliyah Cooke

Desiree Darnell

Kaden Ellis

Brooke Gabehart

Amyah Goulding

Zander Hughes

Emily Neubig

Makenzie Price

Mianna Sawyer

Riley Scott

Jayse Shurr

Zane Sollars

Kember Spickard

Rylie Terrell

William Terry

Jonah Troglia

Madison Wagoner

Mackynzee Woodard

Second Quarter

8th Grade Perfect Attendance

Kennedy Barney

Kaden Ellis

Gage Lange

Jazmine Lawver

Joseph Lawver

Alex Munoz

Mianna Sawyer

Jayse Shurr

Kody Smith

William Terry

Madison Tooker

Savanna Tyler

Heaven Whorrall

Serenity Zarn

Second Quarter

7th Grade High Honor Roll -- All A’s

Kaleb Bays

Mackenzie Blanden

Alex Blue

Unique Bowling

Houston Bryant

Jeffrey Chesnut

Ariel Clarkston

Liberty Faber

Haylie George

Isabelle Gillmore

Grayson Goble

Lydia Gondzur

Olivia Haas

Sydni Haas

Gage Hatcher

Landen Haurez

Kelsie High

Alexa Martin

Ceanna Mauldaen

Ethan McMasters

Lilly Meeker

Taylor Miles

Kayliegh O’Toole

Jackson Priest

Alexis Reffett

Ethan Richards

Harlee Saltsman

Morgan Saunders

Kayleisha Schroeder

Samuel Sellers

Justin Slazas

Raenyn Sliva

Matthew Sullivan

Paige Sullivan

Alyssa Wright

 

Second Quarter

7th Grade Honor Roll -- All A’s & B’s

Kailyn Blakeney

Logan Carden

Daniel Cichocke

Alexis Coon

Isaiah Cope

Colton Cox

Hailie Cunningham

Drew Davis

Sarah Dittmar

Molly Doggett

Pearl Douglass

Ian Dukes

Troy Eads

Seven Ellis

Grace Gagnon

Aireca Gay

Deakon Hanner

Logan Hicks

Delaney High

Victoria Hooks

Caleb Howe

Alexis Johnson

Mason Johnson

Ethan Kincade

Jamie King

Garyson McBride

Audrey Murdock

Kyla Payne

Chloe Phillips

Jacob Pyle

Chloe Sager

Braeden Sapp

Kaytlyn Scaggs

Jonah Smith

Keegan Starkey

David Stultz

Damon Terrell

Trystan Turner

Aniya Tyler

Aiden Vice

Kyleigh Wasson-Johnson

Reese Weber

Second Quarter

7th Grade Perfect Attendance

Daniel Cichocke

Dallas Cunningham

Grace Gagnon

Logan Hicks

Caleb Howe

Garyson McBride

Ethan McMasters

Jackson Priest

Ethan Richards

Chloe Sager

Zachary Spence

Keegan Starkey

Matthew Sullivan

Aniya Tyler

Aiden Vice

Kyleigh Wasson-Johnson

WJHS is very happy to recognize the following students for outstanding academic achievement and perfect attendance for the first quarter....

8th Grade High Honor Roll -- All A’s

 Kennedy Barney

Chloe Brant

Hadley Cox

Rylee Edwards

Rylee Jones

Gage Lange

Jazmine Lawver

Alex Munoz

Diezel Nagrodski

Mianna Sawyer

Riley Scott

Mea Sparling

Riley Tuggle

Aaron Welch-Williams

Heaven Whorral

8th Grade Honor Roll -- All A’s & B’s

 Quentin Bina

Landyn Blakeney

Bryce Burnett

Aliyah Cooke

Desiree Darnell

Cole Eller

Brooke Gabehart

Malia Gonzalez

Amyah Goulding

Chaz Howe

Zander Hughes

Cody Johnson

Luke Johnson

Cole Maxwell

Jasmyn Meeker

Emily Neubig

Schuyler Nevels

Makenzie Price

Jayse Shurr

Kember Spickard

Rylie Terrell

William Terry

Madison Tooker

Jonah Troglia

Arianna Valdez

Madison Wagoner

Mackynzee Woodard

James Woolwine

8th Grade Perfect Attendance

Kennedy Barney

Desiree Darnell

Rylee Edwards

Dillon Gonzales

Chaz Howe

Brylie Lathrop

Jazmine Lawver

Joseph Lawver

Alex Munoz

Schuyler Nevels

Mianna Sawyer

Jayse Shurr

Kody Smith

Rylie Terrell

Madison Tooker

Savanna Tyler

Arianna Valdez

Heaven Whorrall

Mackynzee Woodard

Serenity Zarn

7th Grade High Honor Roll -- All A’s

Kailyn Blakeney

Mackenzie Blanden

Houston Bryant

Jeffrey Chesnut

Ariel Clarkston

Liberty Faber

Lydia Gondzur

Olivia Haas

Sydni Haas

Landen Haurez

Delaney High

Kelsie High

Alexa Martin

Ethan McMasters

Taylor Miles

Jackson Priest

Alexis Reffett

Ethan Richards

Harlee Saltsman

Justin Slazas

Paige Sullivan

7th Grade Honor Roll -- All A’s & B’s

Kaleb Bays

Alexander Blue

Unique Bowling

Matthew Cook

Alexis Coon

Isaiah Cope

Colton Cox

Isabella Crawford

Hailie Cunningham

Drew Davis

Sarah Dittmar

Molly Doggett

Pearl Douglass

Ian Dukes

Troy Eads

Seven Ellis

Grace Gagnon

Aireca Gay

Haylie George

Isabelle Gillmore

Grayson Goble

Deakon Hanner

Gage Hatcher

Victoria Hooks

Alexis Johnson

Ethan Kincade

Jamie King

Ceanna Maulden

Lilly Meeker

Landen Nolan

Kayliegh O’Toole

Kendra Pasley

Chloe Phillips

Jacob Pyle

Tre Ramirez

Chloe Sager

Braeden Sapp

Morgan Saunders

Kaytlyn Scaggs

Kayleisha Schroeder

Samuel Sellers

Raenyn Sliva

Jonah Smith

David Stultz

Matthew Sullivan

Damon Terrell

Trystan Turner

Mark Tutwiler

Aniya Tyler

Kyleigh Wasson-Johnson

Reese Weber

Alyssa Wright

7th Grade Perfect Attendance

Alex Blue

Unique Bowling

Houston Bryant

Jeffrey Chesnut

Daniel Cichocke

Ian Dukes

Grace Gagnon

Grayson Goble

Deakon Hanner

Gage Hatcher

Landen Haurez

Logan Hicks

Delaney High

Kelsie High

Caleb Howe

Annjelus Johnson

Garyson McBride

Ethan McMasters

Taylor Miles

Jackson Priest

Jacob Pyle

Chloe Sager

Zachary Spence

Keegan Starkey

Paige Sullivan

Aniya Tyler

Aiden Vice